間眅埶AV
About us
Continuous Learning
Your team
Your instructors
Andrea Kennedy
Anna Naud
Cy Charney
Diana Kawarsky, MA, CCP
Garth Johns
John Matheson
Karen L. Ormerod, MM, CFRE
Leslie Hughes
Megan Hanzal
Nancy Mulroney
Patrice Dutil, PH.D.
Peter Constantinou
Rob Elkington, PH.D.
Bob Baker, MBA
Robert Ford, CPA, CMA, AMCT
Dr. Seth Silver
Simone Lee Hubers
Steve Prentice
Suzanne Mladenovich
William Humber
Mark Anglin, B.Eng., MBA, Cert. Adult Education
Teresa Ezquerra
Daniel Strutt
Tanya Williamson
Hossam Gaber
Amanda Robinson
Joe Stokes
Chris Craig
Jason Rose
Diane Tepylo
Jeanette Oliveira
Bill Hunter
Joshua DiPasquale
Nikkolas Cheong-Trillo
Joycelyn Kelly
John P. S. Froats
Your camp staff
Your office staff
Your courses and programs
RIBO Accredited Courses
Programs
Offerings by subject area
Business and Leadership
Programs
Lean Certification Programs
Master's Certificate in Public Sector Management
Not-for-Profit Leadership Certificate Program
Professional Management Certificate Program
Professional Communications Certificate Program
Introduction to Higher Education Management Certificate Program
Courses and workshops
Change Management
Coaching, Mentoring and Networking
Conflict Management and Negotiations
Critical Thinking and Problem Solving
Fundamentals of Leadership
Leadership and Strategy for Boards and Staff
Legislation and Governance
Management Excellence
Managing Finance and Report Requirements
People Management - Staff and Volunteers
Performance Management
Revenue Generation and Operation Management
Strategic Management
Workplace Innovation
Education
Additional Qualification and Additional Basic Qualification courses
ABQ courses
Science General - Intermediate
Philosophy - Senior
Social Sciences - Senior
AQ courses
Teaching and Learning Through E-learning AQ
Integration and Computer Technology in the Classroom - Part 1
Mathematics, Primary and Junior - Part 1
Mathematics, Primary and Junior - Part 2
Special Education - Part 1
Special Education - Part 2
Special Education - Specialist
Teaching English Language Learners - Part 1
Withdrawals and refunds
Receipts
Teaching Math and Coding - Elementary
Health Sciences
Programs
Type 1 Diabetes Educator Certificate Program
NCLEX RN Comprehensive Review Program
Healthcare CPR
CPR Recertification
CPR Certification
Courses and workshops
Dementia Live簧 Experience
Information Technology
Programs
Design Thinking and Evaluating User Experience (UX)
Full Stack Developer Program 2023
University Preparation
University Preparatory Program
Corporate and Customized Programs
Camps (children and youth)
Summer Camps
Explore our camps
Camps by date
Camps by age
Policies
Youth programs
Getting ready for camp
Registration
Camps staff
Policies
Contact us
Partner Programs
International Training and Summer Opportunities
Testimonials
Regulations
General
Open enrolment
Additional Qualification/ Additional Basic Qualification (AQ/ABQ)
Support
Funding options
How to
Glossary
Get the latest news
Continuous Learning Scholarship
Contact us
Skip to main content
Search the:
Search the directory
Website
Directory
Search directory
Apply
Donate
Crisis Centre
Services and information
Bookstore
Library
Service disruptions
Safety and security
Campus emergencies
Campus safety
Faculty and staff
Faculties and departments
Faculty resources
Resources and services
Students
Academic Calendar
Canvas
間眅埶AV
間眅埶AV home page
Continuous Learning
Search
About us
Continuous Learning
Your team
Your instructors
Andrea Kennedy
Anna Naud
Cy Charney
Diana Kawarsky, MA, CCP
Garth Johns
John Matheson
More in Your instructors
Your camp staff
Your office staff
Your courses and programs
RIBO Accredited Courses
Programs
Offerings by subject area
Business and Leadership
Programs
Lean Certification Programs
Master's Certificate in Public Sector Management
Not-for-Profit Leadership Certificate Program
Professional Management Certificate Program
Professional Communications Certificate Program
Introduction to Higher Education Management Certificate Program
Courses and workshops
Change Management
Coaching, Mentoring and Networking
Conflict Management and Negotiations
Critical Thinking and Problem Solving
Fundamentals of Leadership
Leadership and Strategy for Boards and Staff
Legislation and Governance
Management Excellence
More in Courses and workshops
Education
Additional Qualification and Additional Basic Qualification courses
ABQ courses
Science General - Intermediate
Philosophy - Senior
Social Sciences - Senior
AQ courses
Teaching and Learning Through E-learning AQ
Integration and Computer Technology in the Classroom - Part 1
Mathematics, Primary and Junior - Part 1
Mathematics, Primary and Junior - Part 2
Special Education - Part 1
Special Education - Part 2
Special Education - Specialist
Teaching English Language Learners - Part 1
More in AQ courses
Withdrawals and refunds
Receipts
Teaching Math and Coding - Elementary
Health Sciences
Programs
Type 1 Diabetes Educator Certificate Program
NCLEX RN Comprehensive Review Program
Healthcare CPR
CPR Recertification
CPR Certification
Courses and workshops
Dementia Live簧 Experience
Information Technology
Programs
Design Thinking and Evaluating User Experience (UX)
Full Stack Developer Program 2023
University Preparation
University Preparatory Program
Corporate and Customized Programs
Camps (children and youth)
Summer Camps
Explore our camps
Camps by date
Camps by age
Policies
Youth programs
Getting ready for camp
Registration
Camps staff
Policies
Contact us
Partner Programs
International Training and Summer Opportunities
Testimonials
Regulations
General
Open enrolment
Additional Qualification/ Additional Basic Qualification (AQ/ABQ)
Support
Funding options
How to
Glossary
Get the latest news
Continuous Learning Scholarship
Contact us
Menu
Home
About us
Your team
Your team
Office staff
Office staff
Instructors
Instructors
Camp staff
Camp staff
About us
Continuous Learning
Your team
Your instructors
Andrea Kennedy
Anna Naud
Cy Charney
Diana Kawarsky, MA, CCP
Garth Johns
John Matheson
Karen L. Ormerod, MM, CFRE
Leslie Hughes
Megan Hanzal
Nancy Mulroney
Patrice Dutil, PH.D.
Peter Constantinou
Rob Elkington, PH.D.
Bob Baker, MBA
Robert Ford, CPA, CMA, AMCT
Dr. Seth Silver
Simone Lee Hubers
Steve Prentice
Suzanne Mladenovich
William Humber
Mark Anglin, B.Eng., MBA, Cert. Adult Education
Teresa Ezquerra
Daniel Strutt
Tanya Williamson
Hossam Gaber
Amanda Robinson
Joe Stokes
Chris Craig
Jason Rose
Diane Tepylo
Jeanette Oliveira
Bill Hunter
Joshua DiPasquale
Nikkolas Cheong-Trillo
Joycelyn Kelly
John P. S. Froats
Your camp staff
Your office staff
Your courses and programs
RIBO Accredited Courses
Programs
Offerings by subject area
Business and Leadership
Programs
Lean Certification Programs
Master's Certificate in Public Sector Management
Not-for-Profit Leadership Certificate Program
Professional Management Certificate Program
Professional Communications Certificate Program
Introduction to Higher Education Management Certificate Program
Courses and workshops
Change Management
Coaching, Mentoring and Networking
Conflict Management and Negotiations
Critical Thinking and Problem Solving
Fundamentals of Leadership
Leadership and Strategy for Boards and Staff
Legislation and Governance
Management Excellence
Managing Finance and Report Requirements
People Management - Staff and Volunteers
Performance Management
Revenue Generation and Operation Management
Strategic Management
Workplace Innovation
Education
Additional Qualification and Additional Basic Qualification courses
ABQ courses
Science General - Intermediate
Philosophy - Senior
Social Sciences - Senior
AQ courses
Teaching and Learning Through E-learning AQ
Integration and Computer Technology in the Classroom - Part 1
Mathematics, Primary and Junior - Part 1
Mathematics, Primary and Junior - Part 2
Special Education - Part 1
Special Education - Part 2
Special Education - Specialist
Teaching English Language Learners - Part 1
Withdrawals and refunds
Receipts
Teaching Math and Coding - Elementary
Health Sciences
Programs
Type 1 Diabetes Educator Certificate Program
NCLEX RN Comprehensive Review Program
Healthcare CPR
CPR Recertification
CPR Certification
Courses and workshops
Dementia Live簧 Experience
Information Technology
Programs
Design Thinking and Evaluating User Experience (UX)
Full Stack Developer Program 2023
University Preparation
University Preparatory Program
Corporate and Customized Programs
Camps (children and youth)
Summer Camps
Explore our camps
Camps by date
Camps by age
Policies
Youth programs
Getting ready for camp
Registration
Camps staff
Policies
Contact us
Partner Programs
International Training and Summer Opportunities
Testimonials
Regulations
General
Open enrolment
Additional Qualification/ Additional Basic Qualification (AQ/ABQ)
Support
Funding options
How to
Glossary
Get the latest news
Continuous Learning Scholarship
Contact us